bullet Exam Results > Entrance Results > AIIMS MBBS Result

AIIMS MBBS Result 2012

ShareFacebookTwitterSMS

AIIMS Results

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) has been declared the results of M.B.B.S. Entrance Exam 2010 which was held on 1st June, 2010 (Tuesday).

General Category

S. No.Roll No.Name
1.1212100Abhinav Dhingra
2.1226885Amber Amar Bhayana
3.1208782Dipin Goel
4.1212593Lokesh Agarwal
5.1204595Bikramjot Singh
6.1207887Kartik Gupta
7.1200672Samagra Agarwal
8.1215002Aayushi Garg
9.1221107Ajmeera A Azeez
10.1212684Anupam Gupta
11.1204700Surbhi
12.1201406Ankush Modi
13.1208309Saurav Chopra
14.1228177Aditi Mohta
15.1227637Piyush Nathani
16.1223278Ankit Lalchandani
17.1214597Anchu Anna Cherian
18.1207897Meghal Gagrani
19.1225941Apoorv Singh Yadav
20.1206455Sarthak Darnji Sidapara
21.1207505Faizeen Zafar
22.1216979Hardik Panday
23.1227490Anupam Kanodia
24.1217654Ajit Singh Oberoi
25.1227142Isha Singh
26.1212549Jagdeep Singh
27.1200229Amrithanand V T
28.1226910Manu S
29.1211335Naaz Afreen
30.1226196Nihal Ahmed
31.1214186Amenda Ann Davis
32.1200375Akhil Monga
33.1214851Divya Agarwal
34.1203061Vitish Singla
35.1212772Rosemary Poulose
36.1203284Bhrigu Jain
37.^1208104Aditya Raj

Orthopaedic Physically Handicapped Candidate

S. Caste Category

S. No.Roll No.Name
1.1227824Kamini Verma
2.1214809Nikita
3.1225129Kshitiz Dogra
4.1221842Akhilesh Kumar
5.1215810Ajay Verma
6.1214328Nikhil Chandran K
7.1217818Suveen Angraal
8.1206584Praveen Kumar
9.1214044Milind Dogra
10.1200345Priyanka Prasad
11.^1215116Deepak Kumar

^Orthopaedic Physically Handicapped Candidate

S. Tribe Category

S. No.Roll No.Name
1.1219277Ashutosh Kumar
2.1216594Rajesh Kumar
3.1221012Durubesula Sai Durga Prakash
4.1251085Anil Kumar Meena
5.1215460Harshita Bamnawat
O.B.C. (Non Creamy Layer)
S. No.Roll No.Name
1.1219137Abhijeet Beniwal
2.1224123Dipin Sudhakaran
3.1223014Sreerag P Rajan
4.1200510Jyoti Kumari
5.1219840Fazil Athikkodan Kandy
6.1228111Shamsudheen K P
7.1214905Shailendra Verma
8.1228535Harsh Sahu
9.1206402Divya Singh
10.1215415Utpal Patel
11.1221020Garima Patel
12.1220474Nidhun V Ashok
13.1218895Jovin Chris Antony
14.1227189Arun Krishna A R
15.1215254Afzal Ahamed
16.1204916Shashikant Sharma
17.1221158Arpit Sahu
18.1218387Ranjeet Kumar
19.1201323Akash Jaiswal

Waiting List   (Merit Wise)

General Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1210368

Urvashi

2.

1201698

Anand Kapadia

3.

1226040

Preet Hathi

4.

1205115

Akshita Soni

5.

1214053

Thejaswi P

6.

1209671

Mandavi Dwivedi

7.

1216296

Arjun Khunger

8.

1221841

Sebin Kuruvilla

9.

1204530

Harpreet Kaur

10.

1218489

Rahul Malhotra

S. Caste Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1226935

Debapriya Roy

2.

1201390

Ranjan Kumar Behera

3.

1200815

Shilpa Singh

4.

1208613

Ram Kumar

5.

1223403

Shilpa Kumari

6.

1229852

Divya Gaur

7.

1209731

Aroop Viswas

8.

1203752

Pratap Chandra Mani

9.

1201918

Sushantika

10.

1218581

Kola Shourya Vijay Tej

S. Tribe Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1200210

Pradeep Tomar

2.

1250254

Rahul Meena

3.

1229433

M L Paocha Haokip

4.

1225787

Abhay Meena

5.

1200398

Parvaiz Alam

6.

1211351

Vandana Singh

7.

1222058

Saurabh Kumar Negi

8.

1216783

B Sneha Priya


O.B.C. (Non Creamy Layer) Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1229541

Nadheer K M

2.

1200986

Gevesh Chand Dewangan

3.

1227333

Chinmay Verma

4.

1213466

Aswyn J Kunnungal

5.

1205282

Abhinandan Kumar

6.

1222416

Anaswara P

7.

1208620

Vivek Saini

8.

1214261

Pradeep Kumar Singh

9.

1216345

Anjaly Mohan

10.

1214466

Shweta Singh


Direct Link to Results Page: http://202.141.47.172/mbbs/STEP4.HTM

The institute will soon release the list of candidates who have been selected for admission to the M.B.B.S. course for the year 2010, on the basis of their performance in the Entrance Examination held on 1st June, 2010. The list will Category and Roll Number wise.

The selected candidates must submit the following documents by Speed Post/Registered Post to the Registrar, Academic Section, AIIMS New Delhi – 110608 so as to reach by 25th July, 2010 positively.
i) An attested copy of certificate in proof of passing the 12th class under 10+2 Scheme/Senior School Certificate Examination/Intermediate Science or an equivalent examination from a recognized Board.
ii) An attested copy of certificate from the Board showing his/her date of birth.
iii) An attested copy of mark-sheet of the qualifying examination i.e. 12th class under 10+2 Scheme/Intermediate Science or an equivalent examination in proof of having secured 60% or more marks (50% in case of SC/ST/Orthopadic Physically Handicapped candidates) in aggregate in the subjects of English, Physics, Chemistry & Biology.
iv) In case of SC/ST/OBC(non creamy layer) candidates, an attested copy of SC/ST/OBC (non creamy layer) certificate issued by the competent authority.
v) In case of OPH an attested copy of certificate from prescribed authority showing that he/she belongs to Orthopadic Physically Handicapped category.

The admission of the above candidates to the AIIMS MBBS course is subject to verification of their original certificates/documents and fulfillment of the eligibility conditions as laid down in the Prospectus.

Contact:

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
ANSARI NAGAR, NEW DELHI – 110608

General Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1212100

Abhinav Dhingra

2.

1226885

Amber Amar Bhayana

3.

1208782

Dipin Goel

4.

1212593

Lokesh Agarwal

5.

1204595

Bikramjot Singh

6.

1207887

Kartik Gupta

7.

1200672

Samagra Agarwal

8.

1215002

Aayushi Garg

9.

1221107

Ajmeera A Azeez

10.

1212684

Anupam Gupta

11.

1204700

Surbhi

12.

1201406

Ankush Modi

13.

1208309

Saurav Chopra

14.

1228177

Aditi Mohta

15.

1227637

Piyush Nathani

16.

1223278

Ankit Lalchandani

17.

1214597

Anchu Anna Cherian

18.

1207897

Meghal Gagrani

19.

1225941

Apoorv Singh Yadav

20.

1206455

Sarthak Darnji Sidapara

21.

1207505

Faizeen Zafar

22.

1216979

Hardik Panday

23.

1227490

Anupam Kanodia

24.

1217654

Ajit Singh Oberoi

25.

1227142

Isha Singh

26.

1212549

Jagdeep Singh

27.

1200229

Amrithanand V T

28.

1226910

Manu S

29.

1211335

Naaz Afreen

30.

1226196

Nihal Ahmed

31.

1214186

Amenda Ann Davis

32.

1200375

Akhil Monga

33.

1214851

Divya Agarwal

34.

1203061

Vitish Singla

35.

1212772

Rosemary Poulose

36.

1203284

Bhrigu Jain

37.

^1208104

Aditya Raj

Orthopaedic Physically Handicapped Candidate

S. Caste Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1227824

Kamini Verma

2.

1214809

Nikita

3.

1225129

Kshitiz Dogra

4.

1221842

Akhilesh Kumar

5.

1215810

Ajay Verma

6.

1214328

Nikhil Chandran K

7.

1217818

Suveen Angraal

8.

1206584

Praveen Kumar

9.

1214044

Milind Dogra

10.

1200345

Priyanka Prasad

11.

^1215116

Deepak Kumar

^Orthopaedic Physically Handicapped Candidate

S. Tribe Category

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1219277

Ashutosh Kumar

2.

1216594

Rajesh Kumar

3.

1221012

Durubesula Sai Durga Prakash

4.

1251085

Anil Kumar Meena

5.

1215460

Harshita Bamnawat

O.B.C. (Non Creamy Layer)

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1.

1219137

Abhijeet Beniwal

2.

1224123

Dipin Sudhakaran

3.

1223014

Sreerag P Rajan

4.

1200510

Jyoti Kumari

5.

1219840

Fazil Athikkodan Kandy

6.

1228111

Shamsudheen K P

7.

1214905

Shailendra Verma

8.

1228535

Harsh Sahu

9.

1206402

Divya Singh

10.

1215415

Utpal Patel

11.

1221020

Garima Patel

12.

1220474

Nidhun V Ashok

13.

1218895

Jovin Chris Antony

14.

1227189

Arun Krishna A R

15.

1215254

Afzal Ahamed

16.

1204916

Shashikant Sharma

17.

1221158

Arpit Sahu

18.

1218387

Ranjeet Kumar

19.

1201323

Akash Jaiswal

More Exam Results: